Loading...

Notice:

Dear applicants,

Please be informed that TLScontact Visa Application Centre in Beijing will be closed on the 22nd and the 29th of September and the 6th of October due to the upcoming holidays (in addition to the closure days mentioned here).

We apologise for any inconvenience and wish you all a nice holiday.

Downloads

Schengen visa application form

Please complete the following application form in full. Print a copy of all pages, sign it and submit it with your remaining visa application documents. For more information, read the user guide or the launch assistant directly on the website.

The application form has to be signed personally by the applicant. For applicants under 18 years of age, the application form must be signed at least by one of the parents or legal guardian.

Authorization letter for visa application or passport return

Mandatory if you choose to submit your application/collect your passport by a representative. Each applicant must fill out one original letter. One letter cannot be shared by several applicants.

Please be note that two personally signed letters of authorization are mandatory for submitting your application and collecting your passport by a representative. A photocopy of a formerly used letter cannot be accepted.

Postal address & Invoice title

Please note that the mailing address and the contact information of the recipient must be written in Chinese. Applicants using Adobe Acrobat Pro can directly type the text in Chinese, while other applicants are advised to copy the text from another source and paste it into the relevant field. Thank you for your cooperation.

* Visa application center in Guangzhou will begin to issue E-invoice from May, 1st, 2018. Mobile phone number need to be provided if invoice is required.

Statement of Consent (This declaration should only be filled by postal applicants)

Courier delivery service discharge (This discharge should only be filled by postal applicants)

Additional statement multiple-entry visa

If you would like to apply for a multiple-entry visa with longer validity, please fill out this additional form.

Please indicate your travel intentions clearly on the visa application form: e.g. ‘validity period’ one year, ‘duration of the intended stay’ should be 90 and the ‘number of entries requested’ should be ‘MULT’. When submitting your visa application, a travel health insurance only covering the length of your first trip is required. However, you are obliged to have sufficient insurance for every further trip and to provide proof in the moment of entry into the Schengen area.

Multiple-entry visas allow a maximum stay of 90 days within a period of 180 days. In certain cases of short-term employment a maximum stay of 90 days per year is allowed.

 

News